HomeBrisbane 2001Brisbane 2005Past GamesSearch

Quick Facts
Schedules
News
Sports
Venues
Competitors

 
Search GWG Site
Search Web Site

Athlete Confirmations:
Last Revised 02/14/00 -- List subject to change


You can view the Official Athlete List if you have the Adobe Acrobat Plug-in installed.

To install the plug-in, visit the URL:
http://www.adobe.com/prodindex/acrobat/readstep.html



FIGURE SKATING

Ladies
Japan Yuka Sato
Canada Elizabeth Manley
France Surya Bonaly
Germany Katarina Witt
Ukraine Oksana Baiul
USA Dorothy Hamill
Nancy Kerrigan
Back To Top

Men's
Canada Brian Orser
France Philippe Candeloro
Russia Alexei Urmanov
Ukraine Victor Petrenko
USA Brian Boitano
Rudy Galindo
Back To Top

Pairs
Canada Isabelle Brasseur
Lloyd Eisler
Germany Ingor Steuer
Mandy Woetzel
Russia Artur Dmitriev
Oksana Kazakova
USA Jason Dungjen
Yuka Sato
Back To Top

Dance
Finland Petri Kokko
Susanna Rahkamo
Russia Marina Klimova
Sergei Ponomarenko
Russia Evgeny Platov
Maya Usova
USA Elizabeth Punsalan
Jerod Swallow
Back To Top


ALPINE SKIING - MEN

Downhill
Austria Roland Assinger
Werner Franz
Christian Greber
Fritz Strobl
Hannnes Trinkl
Canada Darin McBeath
Ed Podivinsky
Luke Sauder
Kevin Wert
France Simon Bastelica
Vincent Blanc
Claude Cretier
Piere-Emmanuel Dalcin
Antoine Deneriaz
Italy Manuel Carrozza
  Luca Cattaneo
Roland Fischnaller
Lorenzo Galli
Kurt Sulzenbacher
USA Jakub Fiala
Brett Fischer
Chris Puckett
Daron Rahlves
Back To Top


FREESTYLE SKIING

Aerials - Women
Australia Alisa Camplin
Jacqui Cooper
Kendall Taylor
Canada Veronika Bauer
Veronica Brenner
Diedra Dionne
China Xu Nannan
Wang Ling
Russia Anna Belikh
Olga Korolyeva
Natalya Orekhova
Anastasiya Krylova
Switzerland Evelyne Leu
USA Marissa Berman
Emily Cook
Kelly Hilliman
Brenda Petzold
Back To Top

Aerials - Men
Belarus Dmitri Dashinski
Aleksei Grichin
Dmitri Rak
Canada David Belhumer
Nicolas Fontaine
Kyle Nissen
Steve Omischl
USA Eric Bergoust
Brian Currutt
Joe Pack
Britt Swartley
Back To Top

Moguls - Women
Canada Tami Bradley
Sylvia Kerfoot
Anne Marie Pelchat
Kelly Ringstad
Japan Mayumi Arai
Miyuki Hatanaka
Mika Sakashita
Aiko Uemura
Norway Kari Traa
Sweden Erika Bystrom
Marja Elfman
Sara Kjellin
USA Shannon Bahrke
Ann Battelle
Justine Van Houte
Jillian Vogtli
Back To Top

Moguls - Men
Canada Jean-Luc Brassard
Staphane Rochon
Pierre-Alexandre Rousseau
Jay Vaughan
Finland Janne Lahtela
Sami Mustonen
Mikko Ronkainen
France Richard Gay
Guillaume Gonthier
Cedric Regnier-Lafforgue
Stephane Yonnet
USA Toby Dawson
Evan Dybvig
Ryan Riley
Alex Wilson
Back To Top


CROSS COUNTRY SKIING

Women
Finland Kati Livanainen
Aino Kaisa Saarinen
Riikka Sirvioe
Germany Viola Bauer
Isabel Klaus
Claudia Kuenzel
Anke Reschwamm
Norway Ella Gjoemle
Ingrid Narum
Jorunn Oye
Marit Roaldset
Russia Natalya Baranova
Yelena Burukhina
Marina Lazhskaya
Yekaterina Schastlivaya
Sweden Anna Dahlberg
Sara Fyhr
Madaleine Holmgren
Emelie Ohrstig
USA Tessa Benoit
Rebecca Dussault
Kristina Joder
Kikkan Randall
Back To Top

Men
Austria Christian Stueger
Finland Marko Kinnunen
Kejio Kurttila
Ari Palolahti
Sami Saari
Germany Tobias Angerer
Alexander Bollwein
Ralph Hagspiel
  Peter Schlickenrieder
Norway Jan Egil Andersen
Frode Jermstad
Ola Rygg
Brynjar Skjaerli
Sweden Thobias Fredriksson
Anders Hoegberg
Mikael Oestberg
Par Soedergren
USA Kris Freeman
Marcus Nash
Justin Wadsworth
Rob Whitney
Back To Top


NORDIC COMBINED

Men
Austria David Kreiner
Mario Stecher
Germany Ronny Ackermann
Sebastian Haseney
Georg Hettich
Sven Koch
Japan Koji Nakamura
Gen Takeda
Syota Tonosaki
Tamouki Usui
Norway Jan Rune Grave
Amund Johnsen
Espen Rian
Sverre Rotevatn
USA Matt Dayton
Bill Demong
Todd Lodwick
Carl Van Loan
Back To Top


SKI JUMPING

Men
Austria Stefan Kaiser
Martin Koch
Florian Liegl
Christian Nagiller
Finland Jyrki Hauta
Jaakko Kemppainen
Teemu Oinonen
Marko Ryssy
Germany Roland Audenrieth
Leif Frey
Michael Moellinger
Michael Neumayer
Japan Katsunari Kimoto
Takashi Mori
Hiroshi Tokita
Yasuhiro Tsuruta
Norway Morten Aagheim
Tom Aage Aarnes
Arne Sneli
Tori Sneli
USA Alan Alborn
Brendan Doran
Clint Jones


Back To Top


SNOWBOARD

Women
Austria Doris Guenther SG/BX
Birgit Herbert SG/BX
Maria Kirchgasser SG
Heidi Krings SG/BX
Evelyn Maier SG/BX
Isabel Zedblacher SG/BX
Canada Melissa Barclay SG
Paule Bertrand SG
Josiane Bruneau HP
Stacey Burke HP
Alison Clark BX
Helene Cloutier SG
Candice Drouin HP/BX
Kim Dunn HP/BX
Stephanie Gervais HP
Lori Glazier HP/BX
Alexa Loo SG
Ivana Trudel SG
France Nathalie Desmares SG/BX
Italy Dagmar Mair unter der Eggen SG
Michaela Steiner SBX
Lidia Trettel SG
Sweden Sophia Bergdahl HP/BX
Karolina Berglov HP
Maria Danielsson HP
Aprilia Hagglof SG
Kristin Jansson BX
Sandra Namd SG
Anna Olofsson HP
Jenny Wilksten HP
USA Gretchen Bleiler BX
Tricia Byrnes HP
Kelly Clark HP/BX
Rosey Fletcher SG
Stacia Hookom SG
Amy Johnson HP/BX
Rachel Nelson HP/BX
Kim Stacey HP
Sondra Van Ert SG

Back To Top

Men
Austria Lukas Gruener SG/BX
Alexander Maier SG/BX
Christian Percival HP
Klaus Sammer SG/BX
Philipp Troger HP
Harald Walder SG/BX
Canada Darren Chalmers SG/BX
Charles Perreault HP
Mark Fawcett SG
Scott Gaffney BX
Joel Gariepy SG
Justin Lamoureux HP
Daniel Migneault HP
Jason Moore BX
Mathieu Morency SG/BX
Guillaume Morisset HP
France Mathieu Chiquet SG
Maxence Ideshiem SG
Xavier Rolland SG/BX
Guillaume Sachot SG/BX
Italy Ascan Barone Pitschneider SG
Karl Frenademez SG
Francesco Simonazzi HP
Federico Gatto SG
Arthur Hackhofer SBX
Simone Malusa SBX
Christian Nuvoloni SBX
Erik Pernisco HP/SBX
Stefano Pozzolini SBX
Georg Rabanser SG
Sweden Jonas Aspman SG
Daniel Biveson SG/BX
Johan Elvendahl SG
Filip Fischer SG
Jonas Hagstrom HP
Hampus Mosesson HP
Daniel Nordin HP/BX
Erik Ringner HP
Niklas Sjogren BX
USA Jeff Archibald SG
Ricky Bower HP/BX
Tommy Czeschin HP
Rob Kingwill HP
Christopher Klug SG
Ryan Neptune BX
Ross Powers HP/BX
Ian Price SG
Peter Thorndike SG/BX
Seth Wescott BX
Back To Top


LUGE

Women
Austria Simone Eder
Sonja Manzenreiter
Angelika Neuner
Melanie Penz
Canada Regan Lauscher
Czech Marketa Jeriova
Germany Silke Kraushaar
Barbara Niedernhuber
Sylke Otto
Sonja Weidemann
Italy Waltraud Schiefer
Nadja Unterholzner
Latvia Iluta Gaile
Anna Orlova
Russia Margarita Klimenko
Ukraine Liliya Ludan
USA Ashley Hayden
Brenna Margol
Becky Wilczak
Courtney Zablocki
Back To Top

Men
Austria Gerhard Gleirscher
Markus Kleinheinz
Rainer Margreiter
Marcus Prock
Canada Chris Moffat
Tyler Seitz
France Johan Rousseau
Germany Karsten Albert
Denis Geppert
Georg Hackl
Jens Mueller
Italy Wilfried Huber
Reinhold Rainer
Armin Zoeggeler
Latvia Martins Rubenis
Switzerland Reto Gilly
Slovakia Jaroslav Slavik
USA Tony Benshoof
Adam Heidt
Clay Ives
Back To Top

Men's Doubles
Austria Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
Germany Partric Leitner
Alexander Resch
Steffen Skel
Steffen Woeller
Italy Patrick Gruber
Oswald Haselrieder
Christian Oberstolz
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Wilfried Huber
Kurt Brugger
Russia Oleg Yermolin
Danil Tschaban
Ukraine Igor Urbansky
Andrei Mukhin
USA Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
Gordy Sheer
Chris Thorpe
Back To Top


BOBSLED

Men's
Canada Ben Hindle
Pierre Lueders
Czech Republic Jan Kobian
Pavel Puskar
France Christophe Fouquet
Bruno Mingeon
Germany Lars Behrendt
  Andre Lange
Italy Guenther Huber
Cristian La Grassa
Latvia Janis Ozols
Sandis Prusis
Norway Arnfinn Kristiansen
Are Nutzen
Switzerland Bruno Aebostraral
Christian Reich
USA Todd Hays
Garrett Hines
Paul Jovanovic
Brian Shimer

Back To Top


SKELETON

Women
Canada Michelle Kelly
Great Britain Alex Hamilton
Switzerland Maya Bieri
USA Lee Ann Parsley

Back To Top

Men
Canada Jeff Pain
Great Britain Kristian Bromley
Germany Andy Boehme
Japan Kazuhiro Koshi
Norway Snorre Pedersen
Switzerland Felix Poletti
USA Jim Shea
Chris Soule
Back To Top


SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

Women's
Bulgaria Evenia Randanova
Canada Isabelle Charest
Amelie Goulet-Nadon
Alanna Kraus
Annie Perreault
Tania Vicent
China Liu Xiaoying
Sun Dandan
Wang Chunlu
Yang Yang (A)
Yang Yang (S)
Italy Simona Avitabile
Emanuela Giaconelli
Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Japan Yuka Kamino
Miyuki Ozawa
Atsuko Takata
Chikage Tanaka
Ikue Tashigawara
Korea Da-Hye Jeon
Moon-Jung Kim
Hyang-Jin Kim
Ju-Young Park
Min-Young Yang
USA Bridie Farrell
Julie Goskowicz
Caroline Hallisey
Sarah Lang
Amy Peterson
Back To Top

Men's
Austalia Steven Bradbury
Canada Eric Bedard
Marc Gagnon
Jonathan Guilmette
Francois-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu Turcotte
China An Yulong
Feng Kai
Li Jiajun
Li Ye
Yuan Ye
France Bruno Loscos
Italy Michele Antonioli
Maurizio Carnino
Fabio Carta
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodigari
Japan Takahiro Kodera
Takafumi Nishitani
Yugo Shinohara
Hayato Sueyoshi
Satoru Terao
Korea Lee Young-Suk
Oh Se-Jong
Ryu Han-Shin
Seo Ho-Jin
Song Suk-Woo
USA Ian Baranski
Tom O'Hare
Apolo Ohno
Rusty Smith
Daniel Weinstein

Back To Top

2001 Goodwill Games, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
GOODWILL GAMES name, logos, and all related indicia are trademarks of Goodwill Games, Inc.