HomeBrisbane 2001Brisbane 2005Past GamesSearch
 

Quick Facts
Schedules
Schedules: Competition
News
Sports
Venues
Competitors

 

 

 

 
Search GWG Site
Search Web Site

Wednesday, February 16
8:00pmOpening Celebration
 with Bruce Hornsby and Edwin McCain
 
Thursday, February 17
11:00am-1:00pmLuge
 Women - 1 run
 Doubles - 2 runs
 
12:00-3:30pmShort Track Speedskating
 Women - 1000m
 Women - 3000m team relay preliminary
 Men - 500m
 Men - 5000m team relay preliminary
 
1:00-2:30pmSnowboarding
 Women - Halfpipe
 
2:30-4:00pmAlpine Skiing (m)
 Downhill - 1
 
8:30-11:30pmFigure Skating
 Men's, Pairs - Technical Program
 Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance
 
Friday, February 18
9:00-10:00amSkeleton
 Women - Runs 1 & 2
 
10:00-11:30amAlpine Skiing (m)
 Downhill - 2
 
10:30am-1:00pmLuge
 Women - 1 run
 Men - 2 runs
 
12:00-3:30pmShort Track Speedskating
 Women - 500m
 Women - 3000m team relay final
 Men - 1000m
 Men - 5000m team relay final
 
1:00-2:30pmSnowboarding
 Men - Halfpipe
 
8:30-10:30pmFigure Skating
 Ladies - Technical Program
 Pairs - Artistic Program
 
Saturday, February 19
9:30-10:30amSkeleton
 Women - Runs 3 and 4
 
10:00-11:30amSnowboarding
 Super G - men and women
 
10:00-11:00amNordic Combined (m)
 Sprint - Ski Jump
 
11:00am-12:00pmSkeleton
 Men - Runs 1 and 2
 
11:00am-12:00pmCross Country - Sprint
 Quarterfinals - men and women
 
12:00-1:00pmSki Jumping (m)
 Team Competition
 
12:30-1:15pmBobsled (m)
 2-man - Run 1
 
12:40-3:00pmFreestyle Skiing
 Moguls - men and women
 
1:45-2:15pmCross Country - Sprint
 Semifinals/Finals - men and women
 
2:00-3:00pmBobsled (m)
 2-man - Run 2
 
2:45-3:30pmNordic Combined (m)
 Sprint - Cross Country
 
7:00-9:00pmFreestyle Skiing
 Aerials - men and women
 
8:30-11:30pmFigure Skating
 Ladies - Artistic Program
 Men's - Artistic Program
 Ice Dance - Artistic Dance
 
Sunday, February 20
10:00-12:00pmSnowboarding
 Snowboard Cross - men and women
 
10:00-11:30amNordic Combined (m)
 Team - Ski Jump
 
10:00-11:00amSkeleton
 Men - Runs 3 and 4
 
11:30am-1:30pmCross Country - Relay
 men and women
 
12:30-1:15pmBobsled (m)
 2-man - Run 3
 
1:00-3:30pmFreestyle Skiing
 Dual Moguls - men and women
 
2:00-3:00pmBobsled (m)
 2-man - Run 4
 
2:00-3:00pmSki Jumping (m)
 K120 (individual)
 
3:30-4:30pmNordic Combined (m)
 Team - Cross Country competition
 
8:30-10:30pmFigure Skating - Exhibition
  

© 2001 Goodwill Games, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
GOODWILL GAMES name, logos, and all related indicia are trademarks of Goodwill Games, Inc.