Search GWG Site
Search Web Site

Figure Skating Results

Men - Results After Short Program - July 29, 1998
Place Name Nation Points
1 Todd Eldredge USA 0.5
2 Alexei Urmanaov RUS 1.0
3 Yevgeni Plushenko RUS 1.5
4 Takeshi Honda JPN 2.0
5 Michael Weiss USA 2.5
6 Timothy Goebel USA 3.0
7 Yevgeni Pliuta UKR 3.5
7 Steven Cousins GBR 3.5
9 Yunfei Li CHN 4.5


Men's Singles Final - Long Program - July 31, 1998
Place Name Nation Points
1 Todd Eldredge USA 1.50
2 Alexei Urmanov RUS 3.00
3 Yevgeni Plushenko RUS 4.50
4 Michael Weiss USA 6.50
5 Timothy Goebel USA 8.00
6 Takeshi Honda JPN 9.00
7 Yevgeni Pliuta UKR 9.50
8 Yunfei Li CHN 12.50
9 Steven Cousins GBR 12.50

Ice Dance - Results After Compulsory Program - July 29, 1998
Place Name Nation Points
1 Anjelika Krylova
Oleg Ovsiannikov
RUS 0.40
2 Irina Lobacheva
Ilia Averbukh
RUS 0.80
3 Elena Grushina
Rusian Goncharov
UKR 1.20
4 Jessica Joseph
Charles Butler
USA 1.60

 

Pairs - Results After Short Program - July 29, 1998
Place Name Nation Points
1 Elena Berezhnaya
Anton Sikharulidze
RUS 0.50
2 Oksana Kazakova
Artur Dmitriev
RUS 1.00
3 Xue Shen
Hongbo Zhao
CHN 1.50
4 Dorota Zagorska
Martiusz Siedek
POL 2.00
5 Sarah Abitol
Stephane Bernadis
FRA 2.50
6 Kristy Sargeant
Kris Wirtz
CAN 3.00
7 Tiffany Stiegler
Johnnie Stiegler
USA 3.50


Ice Dance - Results After Original Dance - July 30, 1998
Place Name Nation TP
1 Anjelika Krylova
Oleg Ovsiannikov
RUS 1.00
2 Irina Lobacheva
Ilia Averbukh
RUS 2.00
3 Elena Grushina
Rusian Goncharov
UKR 3.00
4 Jessica Joseph
Charles Butler
USA 4.00


Pairs Final - Long Program - July 31, 1998
Place Name Nation Points
1 Elena Berezhnaya
Anton Sikharulidze
RUS 1.50
2 Oksana Kazakova
Artur Dmitriev
RUS 3.00
3 Dorota Zagorska
Martiusz Siedek
POL 5.00
4 Xue Shen
Hongbo Zhao
CHN 5.50
5 Kristy Sargeant
Kris Wirtz
CAN 8.00
6 Sarah Abitbol
Stephane Bernadis
FRA 8.50
7 Tiffany Stiegler
Johnnie Stiegler
USA 10.50

Figure Skating Results - August 1, 1998

Ice Dance Final - Long Program - August 1, 1998
Place Name Nation Points
1 Anjelika Krylova
Oleg Ovsiannikov
RUS 2.00
2 Irina Lobacheva
Llia Averbukh
RUS 4.00
3 Elena Grushina
Rusian Goncharov
UKR 6.00
4 Jessica Joseph
Charles Butler
USA 8.00

Figure Skating Results

Ladies - Results After Short Program - July 30, 1998
Place Name Nation Points
1 Michelle Kwan USA 0.50
2 Maria Butyrskaya RUS 1.00
3 Victoria Volchkova RUS 1.50
4 Laetitia Hubert FRA 2.00
5 Irina Slutskaya RUS 2.50
6 Angela Nikodinov USA 3.00
7 Anna Rechnio POL 3.50
8 Yelena Sokolova RUS 4.00

Figure Skating Final Results - August 1, 1998

Ladies Single Final - Long Program - August 1, 1998
Place Name Nation Points
1 Michelle Kwan USA 1.50
2 Maria Butyrskaya RUS 3.00
3 Victoria Volchkova RUS 5.50
4 Angela Nikodinov USA 6.00
5 Irina Slutskaya RUS 7.50
6 Laetitia Hubert FRA 8.00
7 Elena Sokolova RUS 11.00
8 Anna Rechnio POL 11.50

 

© 2001 Goodwill Games, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
GOODWILL GAMES name, logos, and all related indicia are trademarks of Goodwill Games, Inc.